Bacchus Marsh Primary School

Melinda Williams

Melinda Williams

Principal
Chris Brown

Chris Brown

Assistant Principal
Teaching & Learning
Literacy
Leanne Fitzsimons

Leanne Fitzsimons

Assistant Principal
Inclusive Education
Daniel Morris

Daniel Morris

Assistant Principal
Wellbeing
Kelly Watson

Kelly Watson

Learning Specialist
Numeracy
Tiffany Vines

Tiffany Vines

Learning Specialist
Inclusive Education
Diverse Learners
Damian Richards

Damian Richards

Learning Specialist
Numeracy
Matt Smitten

Matt Smitten

Business Manager
Anita McCarten

Anita McCarten

Administration
Triscena Reilly

Triscena Reilly

Administration
Leanne Matthews

Leanne Matthews

Administration
Susannah Iredale

Susannah Iredale

Administration
Carmen Miller

Carmen Miller

Education Support
Dail Hilton

Dail Hilton

Education Support
Deb O’Connell

Deb O’Connell

Education Support
Elise Jordan

Elise Jordan

Education Support
Karen Dodemaide

Karen Dodemaide

Education Support
Keri Gurkin

Keri Gurkin

Education Support
Kylie King

Kylie King

Education Support
Leah Johnson

Leah Johnson

Education Support
Marg Turner

Marg Turner

Education Support
Natalie Skinner

Natalie Skinner

Education Support
Nicole Hassan

Nicole Hassan

Education Support
Ronnie Ciavarella

Ronnie Ciavarella

Education Support
Sally Gillard

Sally Gillard

Education Support
Sue Taylor

Sue Taylor

Education Support
Tatjana Agius

Tatjana Agius

Education Support
John Sevald

John Sevald

Maintenance and Facilities
Cain Oliver

Cain Oliver

Specialist Team Leader
Science
Carrie Clancy

Carrie Clancy

Music
Corey Hall

Corey Hall

Stephanie Alexander Kitchen Garden
Dave Champness

Dave Champness

Physical Education
Margaret Love

Margaret Love

History
Megan Fromholtz

Megan Fromholtz

Visual Arts
Scott Nelson

Scott Nelson

Music & Physical Education
Qing Wu

Qing Wu

LOTE-Mandarin Chinese
Rebecca Conroy

Rebecca Conroy

Foundation Leader
Prep C
Jonelle Barber

Jonelle Barber

Prep B
Eleanor Price

Eleanor Price

Prep E
Rebecca Pike

Rebecca Pike

Prep P
Stephanie Ransome

Stephanie Ransome

Prep R
Rebecca Blokland

Rebecca Blokland

Grade 1 Leader
1B
Allison Grant

Allison Grant

1G
Christie Sharp

Christie Sharp

1SR
Kym Raft

Kym Raft

1SR
Janaya Walker

Janaya Walker

1W
Suzanne Siedlecki

Suzanne Siedlecki

Grade 2 Leader
2S
Nick Frost

Nick Frost

2F
Kylie Heaney

Kylie Heaney

2H
Anne Phyland

Anne Phyland

2P
On Leave Term 1 2022
Jan Hookey

Jan Hookey

2P
Term 1 2022
Leonie Underwood

Leonie Underwood

2UH
Lisa Hurst

Lisa Hurst

2UH
Jenna Wittick

Jenna Wittick

2W
Glenn Kennedy

Glenn Kennedy

Grade 3 Leader
Grade 3K
Anna Baxter

Anna Baxter

3B
Brooke Gleeson

Brooke Gleeson

3G
Damian Richards

Damian Richards

3R
Liz Stonka

Liz Stonka

3S
Jacqui Homewood

Jacqui Homewood

Grade 4 Leader
4H
Luke Baselmans

Luke Baselmans

4B
Jon Heywood

Jon Heywood

4J
Alicia Juarez

Alicia Juarez

4J
Bethan White

Bethan White

4W
Kirsty Younger

Kirsty Younger

4Y
Luke Elliott

Luke Elliott

Grade 5 Leader
5E
Sara Rizvi

Sara Rizvi

5R
Steve Tomaszewski

Steve Tomaszewski

5S
On Leave Term 1&2 2022
Vanessa Hooper

Vanessa Hooper

5S
Term 1 & 2 2022
Michelle Taylor

Michelle Taylor

5T
Nicole Woods

Nicole Woods

5W
Jayde Clayton

Jayde Clayton

Grade 6 Leader
6C
Jodi Griffiths

Jodi Griffiths

6G
Cristy Havelberg

Cristy Havelberg

6H
Fiona Jonas

Fiona Jonas

6J
Wil Juarez

Wil Juarez

6W
Hayley Bonnici

Hayley Bonnici

Tutor
Deb McNulty

Deb McNulty

Tutor