Bacchus Marsh Primary School

Melinda Williams

Melinda Williams

Administration
Leanne Fitzsimons

Leanne Fitzsimons

Assistant Principal
Inclusive Education Long Service Leave - Term 2 & 3
Daniel Morris

Daniel Morris

Assistant Principal
Wellbeing
Liz Stonka

Liz Stonka

Leading Teacher
Operations/Inclusive Education
Rebecca Conroy

Rebecca Conroy

Leading Teacher
Teaching & Learning/Instructional Coach
Kelly Watson

Kelly Watson

Learning Specialist
Numeracy
Hayley Bonnici

Hayley Bonnici

Learning Specialist
Literacy/Instructional Coach
Tiffany Vines

Tiffany Vines

Learning Specialist
Inclusive Education
Diverse Learners
Janaya Walker

Janaya Walker

Learning Specialist
Numeracy
Damian Richards

Damian Richards

Learning Specialist
Numeracy
Rebecca Blokland

Rebecca Blokland

Inclusive Education Educator/DisabilityInclusion Profile Facilitator
Deb McNulty

Deb McNulty

Numeracy Tutor
Leanne Holt

Leanne Holt

Business Manager
Anita McCarten

Anita McCarten

Administration
Triscena Reilly

Triscena Reilly

Administration
Emily Clarke

Emily Clarke

Administration
Leanne Matthews

Leanne Matthews

Administration
Carmen Miller

Carmen Miller

Education Support
Dail Hilton

Dail Hilton

Education Support
Deb O’Connell

Deb O’Connell

Education Support
Elise Jordan

Elise Jordan

Education Support
Keri Gurkin

Keri Gurkin

Education Support
Kylie King

Kylie King

Education Support
Leah Johnson

Leah Johnson

Education Support
Marg Turner

Marg Turner

Education Support
Nicole Hassan

Nicole Hassan

Education Support
Sally Gillard

Sally Gillard

Education Support
Tatjana Agius

Tatjana Agius

Education Support
Donna Jensz

Donna Jensz

Education Support
Hayley Dodd

Hayley Dodd

Education Support
Alexandra Wales

Alexandra Wales

Education Support
Amanda Spurr

Amanda Spurr

Education Support
Nicole Penney

Nicole Penney

Education Support
Classroom & OHS
Julie Lewis

Julie Lewis

Education Support
Kitchen Garden
David Blundell

David Blundell

Maintenence
Miranda Coutts

Miranda Coutts

Kitchen Support
Maree O'Toole

Maree O'Toole

Kitchen Support
Donna Robinson

Donna Robinson

Kitchen Support
Jon Heywood

Jon Heywood

Design Thinking
Carrie Clancy

Carrie Clancy

Science
Corey Hall

Corey Hall

Music/ Performing Arts
Kym Raft

Kym Raft

Kitchen Garden
Dave Champness

Dave Champness

Physical Education
Rebecca Pike

Rebecca Pike

Visual Arts
Alicia Juarez

Alicia Juarez

Science
Scott Nelson

Scott Nelson

Music & Physical Education
Liqun Wu (Li)

Liqun Wu (Li)

LOTE-Mandarin Chinese
Vanessa Stainton

Vanessa Stainton

Foundation Leader
Eleanor Price

Eleanor Price

Prep E
Stephanie Ransome

Stephanie Ransome

Prep R
Natalie Hewish

Natalie Hewish

Prep H
Jonelle Barber

Jonelle Barber

Prep B
Michelle Visser

Michelle Visser

Grade 1 Leader
1V
Allison Grant

Allison Grant

High Ability Enrichment Coordination
1G
Michelle Parsons

Michelle Parsons

1M
Aimee Walk

Aimee Walk

1W
Suzanne Siedlecki

Suzanne Siedlecki

Year 2 Co-Leader
Kylie Heaney

Kylie Heaney

Year 2 Co-Leader2H
Lisa Hurst

Lisa Hurst

2UH
Andrea Ramsey

Andrea Ramsey

2UH
Tessa Cody

Tessa Cody

2C
Amity Wright

Amity Wright

2A
Brooke Gleeson

Brooke Gleeson

Grade 3 Leader
3G
Janaya Walker

Janaya Walker

3W
Anna Baxter

Anna Baxter

3B
Nicole Fagan

Nicole Fagan

3FH
Jan Hookey

Jan Hookey

3SH
Glenn Kennedy

Glenn Kennedy

3K
Jacqui Homewood

Jacqui Homewood

Grade 4 Leader
4H
Jenna D'Arcy

Jenna D'Arcy

4D
Kim Jordan

Kim Jordan

4D
Cain Oliver

Cain Oliver

4O
Jessika Milesi

Jessika Milesi

4M
Natasha Mix

Natasha Mix

4N
Kirsty Younger

Kirsty Younger

Year 5 Leader5Y
Emily Madden

Emily Madden

5M
Damian Richards

Damian Richards

5R
Callum Davie

Callum Davie

5D
Tayla Serra

Tayla Serra

5S
Jayde Clayton

Jayde Clayton

Grade 6 Leader
6C
Jodi Griffiths

Jodi Griffiths

6G
Cristy Havelberg

Cristy Havelberg

6H
Fiona Jonas

Fiona Jonas

6J
Scott Gillett

Scott Gillett

6S